Doha Diamond League Results – 03/05/2019

                                                                                                                 Men's results                                                   
                                                                
200 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline                 Wind: +1.3 m/s
                                                                
    1 Guliyev , Ramil                  TUR      19.99           
    2 Quiñónez , Alex                  ECU      20.19           
    3 Brown , Aaron                    CAN      20.20           
    4 Richards , Jereem                TTO      20.21           
    5 Edward , Alonso                  PAN      20.56           
    6 Mitchell-Blake , Nethaneel       GBR      20.83           
    7 Reid , Leon                      IRL      20.93           
    8 Al Mamari , Jaber Hilal          QAT      21.47           
    9 Barrow , Owaab                   QAT      21.55           

                                                                
800 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                                
    1 Amos , Nijel                     BOT    1:44.29           
    2 Korir , Emmanuel Kipkurui        KEN    1:44.50           
    3 Brazier , Donavan                USA    1:44.70           
    4 Abdalla , Abubaker Haydar        QAT    1:44.82           
    5 Kitilit , Jonathan               KEN    1:44.97           
    6 Tuwei , Cornelius                KEN    1:45.39           
    7 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:45.60           
    8 Kinyamal , Wyclife               KEN    1:45.66           
    9 De Arriba , Álvaro               ESP    1:45.94           
   10 Hairane , Jamal                  QAT    1:46.27           
   11 Mubarak , Rabi Mohamoud          QAT    1:46.40           
   12 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot      KEN    1:46.77           
   13 Hassan , Abdirahman Saeed        QAT    1:48.52           
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF           
                                                                
1500 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                                
    1 Manangoi , Elijah Motonei        KEN    3:32.21           
    2 Cheruiyot , Timothy              KEN    3:32.47           
    3 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN    3:33.12           
    4 Kibet , Vincent                  KEN    3:33.21           
    5 Simotwo , Charles Cheboi         KEN    3:33.31           
    6 Kwemoi , Ronald                  KEN    3:33.99           
    7 Manangoi , George Meitamei       KEN    3:34.00           
    8 Kaazouzi , Brahim                MAR    3:34.57           
    9 Gregson , Ryan                   AUS    3:35.10           
   10 Iguider , Abdelaati              MAR    3:36.28           
   11 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:36.35           
   12 Saifeldin , Muhand Khamis        QAT    3:43.62           
   13 Youssouf , Idriss Moussa         QAT    3:50.92           
      Kivuva , Jackson Mumbwa          KEN        DNF           
      Sein , Timothy                   KEN        DNF           
                                                                
3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                                
    1 El Bakkali , Soufiane            MAR    8:07.22           
    2 Bor , Hillary                    USA    8:08.41           
    3 Bett , Leonard Kipkemoi          KEN    8:08.61           
    4 Beyo , Chala                     ETH    8:10.55           
    5 Kibiwot , Abraham                KEN    8:12.42           
    6 Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi        KEN    8:13.59           
    7 Bett , Nicholas Kiptanui         KEN    8:16.66           
    8 Kigen , Benjamin                 KEN    8:19.57           
    9 Njiru , Kennedy                  KEN    8:21.62           
   10 Kipyego , Barnabas               KEN    8:21.67           
   11 Kiprono , Emmanuel               KEN    8:25.35           
   12 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    8:27.80           
   13 Amare , Hailemariyam             ETH    8:30.72           
   14 Kirui , Amos                     KEN    8:32.35           
   15 Sassioui , Mounaime              MAR    8:43.16           
   16 Bagharab , Yaser Salem           QAT    8:45.83           
   17 Ismail , Muhyadin                SOM    8:50.82           
      Kones , Wilberforce Chemiat      KEN        DNF           
                                                                
Pole Vault - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                                
    1 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       5.80           
    2 Braz , Thiago                    BRA       5.71           
    3 Yamamoto , Seito                 JPN       5.61           
    4 Lisek , Piotr                    POL       5.46           
    4 Obiena , Ernest John             PHI       5.46           
    6 Myers , Charlie                  GBR       5.46           
    7 Filippidis , Konstantinos        GRE       5.46           
    7 Lita Baehre , Bo Kanda           GER       5.46           
    9 Joseph , Stanley                 FRA       5.31           
      Irwin , Andrew                   USA         NM           
                                                                
Shot Put - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                                
    1 Crouser , Ryan                   USA      22.13           
    2 Walsh , Tomas                    NZL      22.06           
    3 Romani , Darlan                  BRA      21.60           
    4 Hill , Darrell                   USA      21.28           
    5 Haratyk , Michal                 POL      21.18           
    6 Kovacs , Joe                     USA      20.83           
    7 Stanek , Tomáš                   CZE      20.61           
    8 Bukowiecki , Konrad              POL      20.46           
    9 Suroor , Meshari Saad            KUW      18.07           
                                                                
Discus Throw - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                                
    1 Ståhl , Daniel                   SWE      70.56           
    2 Weisshaidinger , Lukas           AUT      66.90           
    3 Hadadi , Ehsan                   IRI      66.78           
    4 Jagers III , Reggie              USA      64.89           
    5 Harting , Christoph              GER      64.49           
    6 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      64.45           
    7 Finley , Mason                   USA      63.52           
    8 Stunes Isene , Ola               NOR      62.63           
    9 Ibrahim , Moaaz Mohamed          QAT      58.98           
                                                                
                                                                
Women's results                                                 
                                                                
200 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline               Wind: +1.1 m/s
                                                                
    1 Asher-Smith , Dina               GBR      22.26           
    2 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      22.90           
    3 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR      23.14           
    4 Jefferson , Kyra                 USA      23.15           
    5 Tenorio , Ángela Gabriela        ECU      23.28           
    6 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      23.39           
    7 Francis , Phyllis                USA      23.47           
    8 Atcho , Sarah                    SUI      23.89           
      Hylton , Shannon                 GBR         DQ           
                                                                
800 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                                
    1 Semenya , Caster                 RSA    1:54.98           
    2 Niyonsaba , Francine             BDI    1:57.75           
    3 Wilson , Ajee                    USA    1:58.83           
    4 Jepkosgei , Nelly                KEN    1:59.00           
    5 Rogers , Raevyn                  USA    1:59.07           
    6 Wambui , Margaret Nyairera       KEN    2:00.61           
    7 Alemu , Habitam                  ETH    2:00.61           
    8 Goule , Natoya                   JAM    2:00.96           
    9 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    2:01.51           
   10 Mulugeta , Mahlet                ETH    2:02.14           
   11 Lyakhova , Olha                  UKR    2:03.38           
      Yarigo , Noélie                  BEN        DNF           
                                                                
3000 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                                
    1 Obiri , Hellen                   KEN    8:25.60           
    2 Dibaba , Genzebe                 ETH    8:26.20           
    3 Rengeruk , Lilian Kasait         KEN    8:29.02           
    4 Chepkoech , Beatrice             KEN    8:29.83           
    5 Kipkirui , Caroline Chepkoech    KEN    8:29.89           
    6 Kite , Gloriah                   KEN    8:29.91           
    7 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    8:30.65           
    8 Can , Yasemin                    TUR    8:33.29           
    9 Hailu , Lemlem                   ETH    8:34.03           
   10 Kipkemboi , Margaret Chelimo     KEN    8:34.65           
   11 Chemnung , Loice                 KEN    8:40.08           
   12 Taye , Ejgayehu                  ETH    8:40.96           
   13 Kiyeng , Hyvin                   KEN    8:44.59           
   14 Klein , Hanna                    GER    8:45.00           
   15 Mamo , Meskerem                  ETH    8:48.26           
   16 Chebet , Beatrice                KEN    8:49.05           
   17 Kuria , Mary                     KEN    8:49.16           
   18 Cherono , Eva                    KEN    8:50.22           
      Chebet , Winny                   KEN        DNF           
                                                                
100 Metres Hurdles - Women  - Diamond Discipline       Wind: +0.9 m/s
                                                                
    1 Williams , Danielle              JAM      12.66           
    2 Amusan , Tobi                    NGR      12.73           
    3 Nelvis , Sharika                 USA      12.78           
    4 Clemons , Christina              USA      12.83           
    5 Camacho-Quinn , Jasmine          PUR      12.85           
    6 Herman , Elvira                  BLR      12.88           
    7 McNeal , Brianna                 USA      12.94           
    8 Hughes , Amber                   USA      12.97           
    9 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR      13.26           
                                                                
400 Metres Hurdles - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                                
    1 Muhammad , Dalilah               USA      53.61           
    2 Spencer , Ashley                 USA      54.72           
    3 Ryzhykova , Anna                 UKR      54.82           
    4 Russell , Janieve                JAM      55.28           
    5 Wells , Lauren                   AUS      55.60           
    6 Beesley , Meghan                 GBR      56.01           
    7 Nel , Wenda                      RSA      56.16           
    8 Van Der Walt , Zenéy             RSA      56.45           
    9 Pedroso , Yadisleidis            ITA      57.20           
                                                                
High Jump - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                                
    1 Mahuchikh , Yaroslava            UKR       1.96           
    2 Demireva , Mirela                BUL       1.91           
    2 Kinsey , Erika                   SWE       1.91           
    2 Šimic , Ana                      CRO       1.91           
    5 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.88           
    6 Palšyté , Airiné                 LTU       1.88           
    7 Vallortigara , Elena             ITA       1.85           
    8 McDermott , Nicola               AUS       1.85           
    8 Radzivil , Svetlana              UZB       1.85           
                                                                
Long Jump - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                                    Wind
    1 Ibarguen , Caterine              COL       6.76               +0.5
    2 Bekh-Romanchuk , Maryna          UKR       6.74               +0.4
    3 Stratton , Brooke                AUS       6.73               +0.1
    4 Ugen , Lorraine                  GBR       6.62                0.0
    5 Nettey , Christabel              CAN       6.55               -0.1
    6 Anang , Naa                      AUS       6.52               +0.3
    7 Saunders , Sha'keela             USA       6.37               -0.3
    8 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.35               +0.3
    9 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA       5.92               -0.1
                                                                

Comment on this news

Powered by Blu Hippo, Supercharged by Mind Failure